St. John’s wort oil from Arifoglu – 100 ml

St. John’s wort oil is one of the most popular herbal remedies for skin conditions. Like acne and psoriasis. It has anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, and antiseptic properties that help reduce inflammation, redness, itching, and even pain associated with skin conditions. St. John’s wort oil is also effective in treating wounds and promoting faster healing.

Fast shipping to all countries of the world within 3-7 working days.

Brands:

61.95 د.إ 52.66 د.إ

Out of stock

Out of stock

Payment Methods:

payment methods

Latest Review

St. John’s wort oil is a fixed oil obtained by preserving the above-ground parts of St. John’s wort in olive oil.

Although its flowers are yellow, However, it gives a red color when preserved in olive oil. Therefore, John’s wort oil is red in color.

St. John's wort oil

The benefits of jojoba oil

St. John’s wort oil is an amazing natural oil with a range of potential benefits. It has been used for centuries to treat a variety of ailments from depression to skin conditions such as psoriasis and eczema. Here are some of the amazing benefits that St. John’s Wort oil has to offer:

1. Natural Antidepressants: Studies have found that St. John’s wort oil can be just as effective as a prescription antidepressant when taken consistently over time to treat mild symptoms of depression and anxiety.

2. IMPROVE SKIN HEALTH: St. John’s Wort oil helps improve skin health by promoting cell renewal and reducing redness, irritation, and inflammation caused by dryness or other skin conditions such as psoriasis or eczema.

3. Reduces Scars: The antioxidants in St. John’s Wort oil can help reduce scars caused by cuts on the skin while helping it heal faster due to its antibacterial nature which helps kill any bacteria stuck at the wound site.

4. Anti-Inflammatory Properties: St. John’s Wort oil contains powerful anti-inflammatory compounds that can help reduce inflammation throughout the body. This makes it an effective treatment for muscle and joint pain as well as skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis.

5. Natural Pain Reliever: The anti-inflammatory compounds in St. John’s Wort oil make it an effective natural pain reliever, providing relief from muscle aches, arthritis, headaches, and other harsh chemical medications or side effects.

John’s wort uses

It has different fields of use due to the vitamins and minerals it contains.

1. It is recommended to massage 4-5 drops into the skin or put a few drops on a cotton ball and apply to the irritated parts. Supports cell regeneration and skin elasticity. when applied to the skin, It gives a luminous appearance to the skin.

2. It can be used alone for hair; It can also be used by mixing with oils such as argan oil, sweet almond oil, and pine turpentine. It is also useful to include it in hair care 1-2 times a week. Helps remove broken hair and give a smooth look. Provides a brighter, healthier looking hair.

Store at room temperature in a closed place away from light.

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “St. John’s wort oil from Arifoglu – 100 ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5