Arifoglu Grapeseed Oil – 100 ml

Grapeseed oil is a great choice for those with sensitive or acne-prone skin. It does not clog pores or cause breakouts.

It can also be used as a massage oil or hair treatment. The fatty acids in grapeseed oil help nourish the scalp, promote healthy hair growth, and reduce split ends.

Fast shipping to all countries of the world within 3-7 working days from Bashasaray to your home.

Brands:

18.98 16.13

Out of stock

Out of stock

Payment Methods:

payment methods

Latest Review

Arifoglu Grapeseed Oil is a fixed oil which is a rich source of vitamin E and gamma-linoleic acid obtained from grape seeds by cold pressing method.

The cold pressing method is a physical process and does not involve a chemical process or solvent (hexane) extraction processes. in cold pressing method, The product temperature shall be 40°C maximum, The aroma, taste and nutritional values of the plant are preserved.

Benefits of grape seed oil

Grapeseed oil is a healthy and multifaceted oil. It has many potential benefits for your skin and hair.

1. It contains high levels of Vitamin E, An antioxidant that helps protect skin from environmental damage. It also contains linoleic acid, It is an essential fatty acid that helps keep skin soft and supple. Furthermore it, It is light and non-greasy. This makes it ideal for use as a facial moisturizer or massage oil.

2. Grapeseed oil can also be used as a natural remedy to treat some scalp conditions such as dandruff, eczema, and psoriasis. Its anti-inflammatory properties help calm irritation and reduce scalp redness. in addition to, Its vitamin E content can help repair damaged hair follicles and promote new hair growth.

3. Apart from its topical uses, Grapeseed oil is also beneficial when taken internally. It is rich in omega-6 fatty acids, which are essential for maintaining healthy cholesterol levels in the body as well as promoting heart health. Furthermore it, It has been found to be helpful in reducing inflammation caused by arthritis or other inflammatory conditions due to its powerful antioxidant content.

Grape seed oil

How to use grapeseed oil

This oil has two main uses, Including cosmetic and culinary applications.

Grapeseed oil has a high combustion point at temperatures around 216°C. Thanks to its clean, mild flavor and high unsaturated fat content, It can be used to dress salads, mayonnaise, garlic oil, rosemary or other herbs or spices.

You can use pure grapeseed oil as a serum on your face before going to sleep. Easier application is possible by adding a single drop to your face and body creams.

Grapeseed oil locks in the moisture in your skin. So , Applying it directly to the skin may be more effective. For example , You can pour grapeseed oil in the palm of your hand, and warm your hands by rubbing them together, Apply a generous amount to your skin as a moisturizing mask.

Characteristics of Arifoglu Grapeseed Oil

  1. Production method: It is produced from grape seeds by cold pressing method.
  2. Ingredients: Grapeseed Oil – Vitis Vinifera Oleum
  3. Country of origin: Turkey
0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Arifoglu Grapeseed Oil – 100 ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5